Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen WEDFV Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen WEDFV Technology Co., Ltd. Responsibility, Innovation, Teamwork and Efficiency
Home > Ethernet Serial Converter >

Customized 20km FC optical Interface 2 channel videoEthernet Serial Converter

Customized 20km FC optical Interface 2 channel videoEthernet Serial Converter

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : WEDFV
Model Number : BT-2VF-T/RS
MOQ : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Negotiable
Delivery Time : 3-15days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Money Gram
Supply Ability : 1000pcs
color : black
connector : FC
DSP : 2-channel video
transmission distance : 20km
optical Interface : FC (SC/ST optional)
fiber type : Single-mode/multi-mode optional
Price : Negotiable
Contact Now

Customized 20km FC optical Interface 2 channel videoEthernet Serial Converter 1.ethernet to serial
2.manufacture,customized
3.three-year warranty
4.good after sail service
5.in stock


Introduction

Functional digital optic video transceiver&receiver ranges from 1 video channel to 64 video channels. It applies advanced digital video and optic fiber transmission technology to achieve real-time and synchronous transmission of high quality and non-compression signals on single-core optic fiber. It is a perfect solution for signal transmission over remote distance. With multi function available on one device, it makes fiber optic transmission much easier and less cost among kinds of signals transmission. Plug-and-play design, no spot adjustment, imported components, and international standards of optical and electrical interface offer great convenience and stability to customers.The optical transceiver are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation ,which is apply to different working environment.

Features


Video, audio, data, contact closure, Ethernet and telephone transmission can be achieved by one device to save much cost on purchasing, much energy and time on management.
Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM CCTV camera systems.
10-bit digital encoded technology and loss less broadcast quality transmission.
Automatic compatible with PAL/NTSC/SECAM video formats.
Protocols of RS-232, RS422, RS-485 are applied.
Non-compression and non-distortion signal and real-time transmission to achieve high quality signal transmission solution.
Modularization structure, industrial-grade design, SMT craft and good power supply ensure stable performance for 105 hours with fault-free.
No adjustment and easy management due to plug-and-play design, hot-swap function.
LED status indicators offer right diagnostics of the system operating condition.
All interface with excellent thunder and lightning protection.
Stand-alone type and card-type installed in 19’’ 2U or 4U rack-mount chassis for centralized management.

Specification


Video
Non-compression and no-distortion
Video standards: PAL/NTSC/SECAM
Frequency Response: 8MHz
Video connection: BNC
Signal to Noise Ratio: > 65dB
Optical
Optic wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Optic interface: FC/SC/ST
Supported
single mode: 9/125, multimode: 50,62.5/125
Path Loss: 20dBm
Audio
Audio width: 20Hz~20KHz
Signal to Noise Ratio: > 85dB
Data
Data interface: RS-232, RS422 (full duplex), RS485 (half duplex) Manchester, Bi-phase
Data rate per channel: Up to 512kb/s
BER: <10-9
Ethernet
Interface: RJ-45
Transmission rate: self-adaptive 10/100M or 10/100/1000M
Operation mode: half /full duplex
Telephone
Interface: RJ-11 Width: 8 kHz
Operation mode: Point to point hot line, program-controlled exchange mode.
Distortion: <1%
Signal to noise ratio :< 95dB
General
power supply: DC5V/1A( optional)
operating temperature: -35°C~70°C
operating humidity:0~95%

Order Information


Model

DSP

Optical Interface

Transmission Distance(km)

Fiber Type

BT-4VF-T/R

4-channel video

FC (SC/ST optional)

20 to 80

Single mode

/multimode optional

BT-8V1DF-T/R

8-channel video and 1-channel data

BT-8V1D1E1PF-T/R

8-channel video, 1-channel data, 1-channel Ethernet and 1-channel telephone

BT-16V8CF-T/R

16-channel video and 8-channel contact closure

BT-16V16AF-T/R

16-channel video and 16-channel audio

BT-24V24AS-T/R

24-channel video and 24-channel audio

SC(FC/ST optional)

20 to 80

BT-48V12CS-T/R

48-channel video and 12-channel contact closure

BT-64V8A1E1PS-T/R

64-channel video, 8-channel audio, 1-channel Ethernet and 1-channel telephone



Product Tags:

ethernet to serial converter

      

ethernet to serial converter chip

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Customized 20km FC optical Interface 2 channel videoEthernet Serial Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen WEDFV Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0